Homepage | Set Home | Add to Favorites
Member

Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.


Products
  • No Category
Search
 

Friends links
  • No link

Sc/FC/LC/St/Mu Fiber Optic Adapter
Click image to view full size image
Product: Views:114Sc/FC/LC/St/Mu Fiber Optic Adapter 
Unit price: Negotiable
MOQ:
Quantity:
Delivery date: Since the payment date Days delivery
Valid until: Long-term effective
Last updated: 2017-10-23 12:03
  Inquiry
Details
SC/FC/LC/ST/MU Fiber Optic Adapter Quick Details
Brand Name: DYS/OEM

Model Number: SC/FC/LC/ST/MU

Dust Cap Color: White

Boby Color: blue green Beige

Package: Plastic box/Metal 

 

Product Detail

MU couplers are approximately half the size of an SC coupler and utilize zirconia sleeves for precision alignment. These couplers are available in both simplex and duplex versions and mount into rectangular panel cutouts. Contact us today for large project volume discounts.

Features:

Used to connect Multimode and Single mode MU duplex and simplex fiber cables

Plastic body provides a light weight yet durable solution

Dust caps protect against debris and contamination

Stainless steel mounting clips allow for easy snap in installation

Order online today!

 

Applications:

LAN

FTTX

High EMI/RFI environments

Security



Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Certificate of qualification

 



 
Inquiry